Modesto Invitational

October 5, 2019
5:15pm

Dan Gonsalves Stadium
641 Norseman Dr
Modesto, CA 95357


Band Registration Deadline:
September 1, 2019, 11:59pm

2019 will be the Modesto Invitational 40th Anniversary surrounded by overwhelming community involvement and highly motivated and skilled booster program. Participant and Spectator parking is a breeze and bands will love the warm-up space!

Scores [View Full Recap]

Class 1A
1Selma High School58.050
2Clayton Valley Charter High School58.000
3Beyer High School53.550
4Riverbank High School49.200
Class 2A
1Oak Grove High School63.900
2Madera South High School58.300
3Sunnyside High School53.400
Class 3A
1Clovis East High School66.300
2Madera High School62.150
3Bullard High School60.650
Class 5A
1James Logan High School74.000
2Amador Valley High School71.750

Schedule

5:15 pmWelcome/National Anthem
5:20 pmRiverbank Bruin Marching Band and Guard
Riverbank, CA
1A
5:33 pmClayton Valley Charter HS Marching Band
Clayton, CA
1A
5:46 pmBeyer High School Patriot Band & Color Guard
Modesto, CA
1A
5:59 pmSelma High School Black Bear Brigade Band and Color Guard
Selma, CA
1A
6:12 pmBreak
6:25 pmMadera South HS Stallion Band and Color Guard
Madera, CA
2A
6:38 pmSunnyside Wildcat Marching Band
Fresno, CA
2A
6:51 pmOak Grove High School Marching Band and Colorguard
San Jose, CA
2A
7:04 pmDinner/Break
7:49 pmBullard Marching Band and Color Guard
Fresno, CA
3A
8:02 pmClovis East High School Marching Band & Color Guard
Clovis, CA
3A
8:15 pmMadera High School Marching Band and Color Guard
Madera, CA
3A
8:28 pmJames C. Enochs High School Marching Band and Color Guard
Modesto, CA
Exhibition
8:41 pmJames Logan High School Band and Color Guard
Union City, CA
5A
8:56 pmAmador Valley High School Marching Dons
Pleasanton, CA
5A
9:11 pmPrep for Awards
9:31 pmAwards

Downloads

Adjudicators

  • Dan Smith – Ensemble Music
  • Michael Tackett – Individual Music
  • Stephen Abrams – Music Effect
  • Vinnie Angelo – Percussion
  • George Oliviero – Ensemble Visual (Chief Adjudicator)
  • Mike Levesque – Individual Visual
  • Shirl Chumley – Visual Effect
  • Gabe Escobedo – Auxiliary
  • Ann Cookson – Tabulation
  • Richard DelgadoTiming & Penalties
Your browser is out-of-date.

Please update your browser to view this website correctly. Show Me Where To Get The Update

×