Irish Guard Invitational

October 19, 2019
12:45pm

Gaels Stadium - Dublin High School
8151 Village Pky
Dublin, CA 94568


Band Registration Deadline:
September 1, 2019, 11:59pm

This will be the 9th Annual Irish Guard Invitational. This easily accessible venue sports a turf stadium. Committee members strive for all participants and spectators to have an enjoyable day and feel welcomed at this event.

Scores [View Full Recap]

Class 1A
1The King's Academy72.350
2Christopher High School68.050
3Sobrato High School66.250
4Mountain House High School64.400
5John Swett High School60.400
6Terra Nova High School59.700
7Arroyo High School58.800
8Willow Glen High School56.700
Class 2A
1Los Altos High School66.500
2American Canyon High School64.900
Class 3A
1Branham High School76.650
2Santa Teresa High School73.250
3Madera High School73.200
4Mead High School72.350
5Santa Clara High School67.750
6California High School60.950
Class 4A
1William S. Hart High School81.100
2Lynbrook High School75.700
3Mountain View High School73.450
4Milpitas High School69.500
5Leigh High School67.750
Class 5A
1James Logan High School83.300
2Homestead High School81.100
3Saratoga High School80.900
4Foothill High School (CA)76.150
5Castro Valley High School64.350

Schedule

12:45 pmWelcome/National Anthem
12:50 pmTerra Nova High School
Pacifica, CA
1A
1:03 pmArroyo High School Marching Dons
San Lorenzo, CA
1A
1:16 pmJohn Swett High School Marching Band
Crockett, CA
1A
1:29 pmAnn Sobrato High School Marching Band & Colorguard
Morgan Hill, CA
1A
1:42 pmBreak
1:55 pmWillow Glen High School Marching Band and Color Guard
San Jose, CA
1A
2:08 pmKnights Brigade
Sunnyvale, CA
1A
2:21 pmChristopher High School Marching Band
Gilroy, CA
1A
2:34 pmMustang Brigade
Mountain House, CA
1A
2:47 pmBreak
3:07 pmLos Altos High School Eagle Marching Band and Color Guard
Los Altos, CA
2A
3:20 pmAmerican Canyon High School Marching Band
American Canyon, CA
2A
3:33 pmSanta Clara High School Bruin Marching Band
Santa clara, CA
3A
3:46 pmSanta Teresa High School Marching Band
San Jose, CA
3A
3:59 pmBreak
4:12 pmMead High School Marching Band and Color Guard
Spokane, WA
3A
4:25 pmCalifornia High School Marching Band & Color Guard
San Ramon, CA
3A
4:38 pmMadera High School Marching Band and Color Guard
Madera, CA
3A
4:51 pmBranham High School Royal Alliance
San Jose, CA
3A
5:04 pmAwards/Dinner
6:04 pmLeigh High School Marching Band
San Jose, CA
4A
6:19 pmMilpitas High School Marching Band and Color Guard
Milpitas, CA
4A
6:34 pmHart Regiment
Newhall, CA
4A
6:49 pmSpartan Marching Band
Mountain View, CA
4A
7:04 pmLynbrook Marching Viking Band and Colorguard
San Jose, CA
4A
7:19 pmBreak
7:39 pmCastro Valley High School Band and Guard
Castro Valley, CA
5A
7:54 pmFoothill High School Marching Band and Color Guard
Pleasanton, CA
5A
8:09 pmSaratoga High School Marching Band and Color Guard
Saratoga, CA
5A
8:24 pmJames Logan High School Band and Color Guard
Union City, CA
5A
8:39 pmHomestead Mighty Mustang Marching Band and Colorguard
Cupertino, CA
5A
8:54 pmIrish Guard Marching Band and Color Guard
Dublin, CA
Exhibition
9:09 pmPrep for Awards
9:29 pmAwards

Downloads

Adjudicators

  • Sean McNeal – Ensemble Music
  • Michael Tackett – Individual Music
  • Wayne Downey – Music Effect
  • Mike Leitzke – Percussion
  • Don GallaherEnsemble Visual
  • Mike Levesque – Individual Visual
  • John Bradford – Visual Effect (Chief Adjudicator)
  • Lindsey Vawter – Auxiliary
  • Ann Cookson – Tabulation
  • Richard DelgadoTiming & Penalties
Your browser is out-of-date.

Please update your browser to view this website correctly. Show Me Where To Get The Update

×