Independence Band Tournament

November 6, 2021
2:00pm

Independence High School
1776 Educational Park Drive
San Jose, CA 95133

Visit Website →


Band Registration Deadline:
September 1, 2021, 12:01am


Scores [View Full Recap]

Class 1A
1The King's Academy84.650
2John Swett High School74.600
3Christopher High School70.250
4Los Altos High School65.325
Class 2A
1Santa Teresa High School80.825
2Oak Grove High School78.750
3Westmont High School75.150
4Santa Clara High School73.225
5San Benito High School72.775
Class 3A
1Leigh High School83.000
2Branham High School79.988
3Mountain View High School79.425
4Monta Vista High School77.650
Class 4A
1Lynbrook High School82.075
2Milpitas High School81.925
3Fremont High School78.600
4Los Gatos High School73.800
Class 5A
1Homestead High School88.925
2Amador Valley High School87.350
3Castro Valley High School81.375
4Foothill High School (CA)77.500

Schedule

2:00 pmWelcome/National Anthem
2:08 pmLos Altos High School
Los Altos, CA
1A
2:21 pmChristopher High School
Gilroy, CA
1A
2:34 pmJohn Swett High School
Crockett, CA
1A
2:47 pmThe King's Academy
Sunnyvale, CA
1A
3:00 pmBreak
3:13 pmWestmont High School
Campbell, CA
2A
3:26 pmSanta Teresa High School
San Jose, CA
2A
3:39 pmOak Grove High School
San Jose, CA
2A
3:52 pmSanta Clara High School
Santa clara, CA
2A
4:05 pmSan Benito High School
Hollister, CA
2A
4:18 pmBreak
4:33 pmMountain View High School
Mountain View, CA
3A
4:46 pmLeigh High School
San Jose, CA
3A
4:59 pmBranham High School
San Jose, CA
3A
5:12 pmMonta Vista High School
Cupertino, CA
3A
5:25 pmIndependence High School
San Jose, CA
Exhibition
5:38 pmPrep Awards
5:58 pmAwards 1/2/3A
6:58 pmLos Gatos High School
Los Gatos, CA
4A
7:13 pmMilpitas High School
Milpitas, CA
4A
7:28 pmFremont High School
Sunnyvale, CA
4A
7:43 pmLynbrook High School
San Jose, CA
4A
7:58 pmBreak
8:13 pmHomestead High School
Cupertino, CA
5A
8:28 pmAmador Valley High School
Pleasanton, CA
5A
8:43 pmFoothill High School - CA
Pleasanton, CA
5A
8:58 pmCastro Valley High School
Castro Valley, CA
5A
9:13 pmPrep Awards
9:23 pmAwards 4/5A

Downloads

Adjudicators

  • Mike RubinoEnsemble Music
  • David Roth – Individual Music
  • Jeff Harper – Music Effect
  • Robert Sullens – Percussion
  • Travis Wingate – Ensemble Visual
  • Ryan Lee – Individual Visual
  • George Oliviero – Visual Effect (Chief Adjudicator)
  • Hieu Nguyen – Auxiliary

Event Staff

  • Tara Kunster – Tabulation
  • Melissa Bradley – Timing & Penalties
Your browser is out-of-date.

Please update your browser to view this website correctly. Show Me Where To Get The Update

×