Conquistador Classic

November 6, 2021
4:15pm

Don Antonio Lugo High School
13400 Pipeline Avenue
Chino, CA 91710

Visit Website →


Band Registration Deadline:
September 1, 2021, 12:01am

2021 will make this event year #3 as a WBA host. Its conveniently located in Chino and provides amazing home cooked meals from the field view hospitality set up. Please Complete a Post Event At the Conclusion of the Event

Scores [View Full Recap]

Class 1A
1Torrance High School75.175
2Don Antonio Lugo High School74.950
3Bloomington High School67.525
Class 2A
1Palisades Charter High School77.400
2Chaffey High School75.150
3El Segundo High School75.025
4Eisenhower High School71.675
Class 3A
1Lone Peak High School82.075
2Mira Costa High School81.900
3San Marino High School81.263
4El Toro High School79.775
5South Pasadena High School75.138
6Valley View High School73.863
Class 4A
1La Canada High School82.700
2Carlsbad High School80.100
Class 5A
1Chino Hills High School92.375
2Ayala High School90.400

Schedule

4:15 pmWelcome/National Anthem
4:20 pmBloomington High School
Bloomington, CA
1A
4:33 pmTorrance High School
Torrance, CA
1A
4:46 pmDon Antonio Lugo High School
Chino, CA
1A
4:59 pmBreak
5:12 pmChaffey High School
Ontario, CA
2A
5:25 pmEl Segundo High School
El Segundo, CA
2A
5:38 pmEisenhower High School
Rialto, CA
2A
5:51 pmPalisades Charter High School
Pacific Palisades, CA
2A
6:04 pmBreak
6:17 pmEl Toro High School
Lake Forest, CA
3A
6:30 pmLone Peak High School
Highland, UT
3A
6:43 pmValley View High School
Moreno Valley, CA
3A
6:56 pmSouth Pasadena High School
South Pasadena, CA
3A
7:09 pmSan Marino High School
San Marino, CA
3A
7:22 pmMira Costa High School
Manhattan Beach, CA
3A
7:35 pmDinner Break
8:20 pmCarlsbad High School
Carlsbad, CA
4A
8:35 pmLa Cañada High School
La Cañada Flintridge, CA
4A
8:50 pmChino Hills High School
Chino Hills, CA
5A
9:05 pmAyala High School
Chino Hills, CA
5A
9:20 pmPrep Awards
9:30 pmAwards

Downloads

Adjudicators

  • Phillip Haines – Ensemble Music
  • Chuck Stephen – Individual Music
  • Steven PageMusic Effect
  • Martin Griffin – Percussion
  • Ed MartinezEnsemble Visual
  • William ChumleyIndividual Visual (Chief Adjudicator)
  • Deborah Torchia – Visual Effect
  • Shavon Garcia – Auxiliary

Event Staff

  • Shalena Gonzales – Tabulation
  • Myles Yates – Timing & Penalties
Your browser is out-of-date.

Please update your browser to view this website correctly. Show Me Where To Get The Update

×