James Logan Invitational Band Tournament

November 16, 2019
11:40am

James Logan High School
1800 H Street
Union City, CA 94587


Band Registration: This event has reached the maximum number of entires. Please contact admin@westernbands.org to be added to a waitlist.


Scores [View Full Recap]

Class 1A
1The King's Academy76.350
2Independence High School72.800
3Mountain House High School70.000
4Westmont High School69.200
5Sobrato High School67.600
6Willow Glen High School65.150
7Gilroy High School62.500
8Andrew Hill High School43.550
Class 2A
1Oak Grove High School81.900
2Vanden High School77.050
3Los Altos High School75.000
4American Canyon High School72.400
5San Benito High School71.850
6Sunnyside High School68.700
Class 3A
1Branham High School86.500
2Clovis East High School83.200
3Santa Teresa High School80.500
4James C. Enochs High School80.050
5Los Gatos High School77.900
6Santa Clara High School77.000
7Edward C.Reed High School76.950
Class 4A
1Clovis North Educational Center86.650
2Clovis High School81.800
3Granite Bay High School81.500
4El Diamante High School78.750
5Milpitas High School77.950
6Leigh High School77.500
7Mountain View High School77.150
8Clovis West High School76.400
Class 5A
1Amador Valley High School87.700
2Homestead High School87.450
3Castro Valley High School81.850

Schedule

11:40 amWelcome/National Anthem
11:45 amAndrew Hill Marching Band
San Jose, CA
1A
11:58 am76th Cavalry Band and Color Guard
San Jose, CA
1A
12:11 pmAnn Sobrato High School Marching Band & Colorguard
Morgan Hill, CA
1A
12:24 pmMarching Mustangs
Gilroy, CA
1A
12:37 pmWestmont Warrior Marching Regiment
Campbell, CA
1A
12:50 pmMustang Brigade
Mountain House, CA
1A
1:03 pmKnights Brigade
Sunnyvale, CA
1A
1:16 pmWillow Glen High School Marching Band and Color Guard
San Jose, CA
1A
1:29 pmBreak
1:39 pmSunnyside Wildcat Marching Band
Fresno, CA
2A
1:52 pmLos Altos High School Eagle Marching Band and Color Guard
Los Altos, CA
2A
2:05 pmAmerican Canyon High School Marching Band
American Canyon, CA
2A
2:18 pmVanden High School Marching Band
Fairfield, CA
2A
2:31 pmOak Grove High School Marching Band and Colorguard
San Jose, CA
2A
2:44 pmScarlet Regiment
Hollister, CA
2A
2:57 pmBreak
3:07 pmEdward C. Reed High School, Raider Band
Sparks, NV
3A
3:20 pmClovis East High School Marching Band & Color Guard
Clovis, CA
3A
3:33 pmBranham High School Royal Alliance
San Jose, CA
3A
3:46 pmSanta Clara High School Bruin Marching Band
Santa clara, CA
3A
3:59 pmJames C. Enochs High School Marching Band and Color Guard
Modesto, CA
3A
4:12 pmSanta Teresa High School Marching Band
San Jose, CA
3A
4:25 pmLos Gatos High School
Los Gatos, CA
3A
4:38 pmAwards/Dinner
6:00 pmSpartan Marching Band
Mountain View, CA
4A
6:15 pmMarching Miners
Visalia, CA
4A
6:30 pmClovis West High School Marching Band
Fresno, CA
4A
6:45 pmGranite Bay High School Emerald Brigade
Granite Bay, CA
4A
7:00 pmGolden Cougar Marching Band and Color Guard
Clovis, CA
4A
7:15 pmMilpitas High School Marching Band and Color Guard
Milpitas, CA
4A
7:30 pmClovis North Educational Center
Fresno, CA
4A
7:45 pmLeigh High School Marching Band
San Jose, CA
4A
8:00 pmBreak
8:15 pmAmador Valley High School Marching Dons
Pleasanton, CA
5A
8:30 pmHomestead Mighty Mustang Marching Band and Colorguard
Cupertino, CA
5A
8:45 pmCastro Valley High School Band and Guard
Castro Valley, CA
5A
9:00 pmJames Logan High School Band and Color Guard
Union City, CA
Exhibition
9:15 pmPrep for Awards
9:30 pmAwards

Downloads

Adjudicators

  • John Hannan – Ensemble Music
  • Steven PageIndividual Music
  • Jermie ArnoldMusic Effect
  • Mike DavisPercussion
  • Scott Pizani – Ensemble Visual
  • Phil Madden – Individual Visual
  • George Oliviero – Visual Effect (Chief Adjudicator)
  • Michael Turner – Auxiliary
  • Ann Cookson – Tabulation
  • Melissa Bradley – Timing & Penalties
Your browser is out-of-date.

Please update your browser to view this website correctly. Show Me Where To Get The Update

×