1A/2A/3A Class Championships

November 23, 2019
9:00am

Kingsburg High School
1900 18th Ave
Kingsburg, CA 93631


Band Registration Deadline:
September 1, 2019, 11:59pm


Schedule

9:00 amWelcome/National Anthem
9:05 amBeyer High School Patriot Band & Color Guard
Modesto, CA
1A
9:18 amSelma High School Black Bear Brigade Band and Color Guard
Selma, CA
1A
9:31 amEagle Regiment - Chaminade College Prep
West Hills, CA
1A
9:44 amMarching Mustangs
Gilroy, CA
1A
9:57 amTerra Nova High School
Pacifica, CA
1A
10:10 amBreak
10:25 amArroyo High School Marching Dons
San Lorenzo, CA
1A
10:38 amMustang Brigade
Mountain House, CA
1A
10:51 amMarching SWARM
Oxnard, CA
1A
11:04 amLaguna Hills Marching Band and Color Guard
Laguna Hills, CA
1A
11:17 amDon Antonio Lugo Marching Conquistadores
Chino, CA
1A
11:30 amExeter Monarch Marching Band and Colorguard
Exeter, CA
1A
11:43 amBreak
11:58 amRosemead High School Panther Sound
Rosemead, CA
1A
12:11 pmAnn Sobrato High School Marching Band & Colorguard
Morgan Hill, CA
1A
12:24 pm76th Cavalry Band and Color Guard
San Jose, CA
1A
12:37 pmWestmont Warrior Marching Regiment
Campbell, CA
1A
12:50 pmKnights Brigade
Sunnyvale, CA
1A
1:03 pm1A Awards
2:03 pmSunnyside Wildcat Marching Band
Fresno, CA
2A
2:16 pmMadera South HS Stallion Band and Color Guard
Madera, CA
2A
2:29 pmVanden High School Marching Band
Fairfield, CA
2A
2:42 pmOak Grove High School Marching Band and Colorguard
San Jose, CA
2A
2:55 pmEagle Pride Marching Band & Color Guard
El Segundo, CA
2A
3:08 pmBreak
3:23 pmEisenhower High School Marching Band & Color Guard
Rialto, CA
2A
3:36 pmGolden Valley Regiment
Temecula, CA
2A
3:49 pmTorrance High School Tartar Band and Color Guard
Torrance, CA
2A
4:02 pmLos Altos High School Eagle Marching Band and Color Guard
Los Altos, CA
2A
4:15 pmScarlet Regiment
Hollister, CA
2A
4:28 pmKingsburg High School
Kingsburg, CA
2A
4:41 pm2A Awards
5:41 pmValley View Crimson Regiment
Moreno Valley, CA
3A
5:54 pmLos Alamitos High School Marching Band
Los Alamitos, CA
3A
6:07 pmSanta Teresa High School Marching Band
San Jose, CA
3A
6:20 pmMission Viejo High School Marching Band and Color Guard
Mission Viejo, CA
3A
6:33 pmLa Quinta Marching Aztecs
Westminster, CA
3A
6:46 pmBreak
7:01 pmSimi Valley High School Marching Band and Color Guard
Simi Valley, CA
3A
7:14 pmNogales Noble Regiment
La Puente, CA
3A
7:27 pmClovis East High School Marching Band & Color Guard
Clovis, CA
3A
7:40 pmLive Oak Emerald Regime
Morgan Hill, CA
3A
7:53 pmLos Gatos High School
Los Gatos, CA
3A
8:06 pmJames C. Enochs High School Marching Band and Color Guard
Modesto, CA
3A
8:19 pmBreak
8:34 pmSouth Pasadena Tiger Marching Band & Color Guard
South Pasadena, CA
3A
8:47 pmRowland Raider Regiment
Rowland Heights, CA
3A
9:00 pmEl Toro High School Royal Blue Regiment
Lake Forest, CA
3A
9:13 pmLa Cañada High School Marching Spartans
La Cañada Flintridge, CA
3A
9:26 pmMadera High School Marching Band and Color Guard
Madera, CA
3A
9:39 pm3A Awards

Adjudicators

  • Jeff Harper – Ensemble Music
  • David Roth – Individual Music
  • Caleb Rothe – Music Effect
  • Allan Kristensen – Percussion
  • Deborah Torchia – Ensemble Visual
  • William Chumley – Individual Visual
  • Curtis Costanza – Visual Effect
  • Robert SolomonAuxiliary
  • Tara Kunster – Tabulation
  • Myles Yates – Timing & Penalties
  • Mike StoneChief Adjudicator
Your browser is out-of-date.

Please update your browser to view this website correctly. Show Me Where To Get The Update

×