4A/5A Class Championships

November 23, 2019
2:15pm

Buchanan High School - Veteran's Memorial Stadium
1560 N Minnewawa Ave
Clovis, CA 93619


Band Registration Deadline:
September 1, 2019, 11:59pm

Championships order is completed through random draw.

Scores [View Full Recap]

Class 4A
1Clovis North Educational Center88.300
2Trabuco Hills High School85.950
3Clovis High School82.550
4Cerritos High School81.850
5Lemoore High School81.800
6Granite Bay High School81.450
7Fountain Valley High School81.400
8El Diamante High School81.050
9Fremont High School79.850
10Clovis West High School79.300
11Leigh High School78.750
12Milpitas High School77.700
13Redwood High School75.100
14Ridgeview High School74.700
15Summit High School74.550
Class 5A
1Chino Hills High School92.850
2James Logan High School91.950
3Upland High School88.950
4Homestead High School88.750
5Amador Valley High School87.950
6Rancho Verde High School87.850
7Rancho Cucamonga High School87.700
8Dublin High School82.200

Schedule

2:15 pmWelcome/National Anthem
2:20 pmClovis West High School
Fresno, CA
4A
2:35 pmFountain Valley High School
Fountain Valley, CA
4A
2:50 pmRidgeview High School
Bakersfield, CA
4A
3:05 pmCerritos High School
Cerritos, CA
4A
3:20 pmTrabuco Hills High School
Mission Viejo, CA
4A
3:35 pmBreak
3:50 pmMilpitas High School
Milpitas, CA
4A
4:05 pmLeigh High School
San Jose, CA
4A
4:20 pmFremont High School
Sunnyvale, CA
4A
4:35 pmClovis North Educational Center
Fresno, CA
4A
4:50 pmLemoore High School
Lemoore, CA
4A
5:05 pmBreak
5:20 pmClovis High School
Clovis, CA
4A
5:35 pmSummit High School
Fontana, CA
4A
5:50 pmRedwood High School
Visalia, CA
4A
6:05 pmGranite Bay High School
Granite Bay, CA
4A
6:20 pmEl Diamante High School
Visalia, CA
4A
6:35 pmDinner/Break
7:20 pmJames Logan High School
Union City, CA
5A
7:35 pmChino Hills High School
Chino Hills, CA
5A
7:50 pmRancho Verde High School
Moreno Valley, CA
5A
8:05 pmAmador Valley High School
Pleasanton, CA
5A
8:20 pmBreak
8:35 pmDublin High School
Dublin, CA
5A
8:50 pmRancho Cucamonga High School
Rancho Cucamonga, CA
5A
9:05 pmHomestead High School
Cupertino, CA
5A
9:20 pmUpland High School
Upland, CA
5A
9:35 pm4/5A Awards Combined

Downloads

Adjudicators

  • Will Pitts – Ensemble Music
  • Stoney BlackIndividual Music
  • Randy Greenwell – Music Effect
  • Max Mullinix – Percussion
  • George Oliviero – Ensemble Visual
  • Phil Madden – Individual Visual
  • Lee Carlson – Visual Effect
  • Christine ClaytonAuxiliary
  • Ann Cookson – Tabulation
  • Richard DelgadoTiming & Penalties
  • Mike Rubino – Chief Adjudicator
Your browser is out-of-date.

Please update your browser to view this website correctly. Show Me Where To Get The Update

×