1A/2A/3A WBA Grand Championships

November 20, 2022
12:00pm

Graber Field - Chaffey High School
1245 N Euclid Ave
Ontario, CA 91762

Ticket Information:

· Cash and Credit Card Accepted at gate.

· Tickets are good for both days at all venues.

· KEEP YOUR WRISTBANDS ON FOR ACCESS ON BOTH DAYS

· 1 wristband per person.

· Price stays the same whether you buy on Saturday or Sunday.

· Each ticket will come with a wristband – if you bought online ahead of time,   please head to the pre-purchased line to get a wristband.

· NO REFUNDS or EXCHANGES

Performance order determined by Class Championship outcome. This is a 2-day event.

Scores [View Full Recap]

Combined 1A-2A-3A
1Trabuco Hills High School93.900
2Fountain Valley High School93.075
3The King's Academy89.225
4Santa Teresa High School88.500
5Damien High School88.225
6Carlsbad High School87.350
7Oak Grove High School87.125
8El Toro High School86.625
9Clovis West High School86.175
10Live Oak High School85.938
11Independence High School85.600
12Rowland High School85.500
13Modesto City Marching Brigade82.138
14Los Alamitos High School81.425
15Madera High School80.775
16Murrieta Valley High School79.713
17Chaffey High School78.950
18Don Antonio Lugo High School77.925
19Sobrato High School77.150
20Bloomington High School74.025

Schedule

12:00 pmWelcome/Anthem
12:05 pmBloomington High School
Bloomington, CA
1A
12:20 pmSobrato High School
Morgan Hill, CA
1A
12:35 pmDon Antonio Lugo High School
Chino, CA
1A
12:50 pmChaffey High School
Ontario, CA
2A
1:05 pmLos Alamitos High School
Los Alamitos, CA
3A
1:20 pmBreak
1:30 pmMadera High School
Madera, CA
3A
1:45 pmMurrieta Valley High School
Murrieta, CA
3A
2:00 pmModesto City Marching Brigade
Modesto, CA
3A
2:15 pmRowland High School
Rowland Heights, CA
2A
2:30 pmClovis West High School
Fresno, CA
3A
2:45 pmBreak
3:30 pmOak Grove High School
San Jose, CA
2A
3:45 pmLive Oak High School
Morgan Hill, CA
1A
4:00 pmDamien High School
La Verne, CA
2A
4:15 pmIndependence High School
San Jose, CA
2A
4:30 pmEl Toro High School
Lake Forest, CA
2A
4:45 pmBreak
4:55 pmThe King's Academy
Sunnyvale, CA
1A
5:10 pmCarlsbad High School
Carlsbad, CA
3A
5:25 pmSanta Teresa High School
San Jose, CA
3A
5:40 pmFountain Valley High School
Fountain Valley, CA
3A
5:55 pmTrabuco Hills High School
Mission Viejo, CA
3A
6:10 pmAwards Prep
6:30 pmAwards

Downloads

Adjudicators

  • Jeff Harper – Ensemble Music
  • David Roth – Individual Music
  • Caleb RotheMusic Effect
  • Robert Sullens – Percussion
  • Curtis Costanza – Ensemble Visual
  • Robert SolomonIndividual Visual
  • Carl NelsonVisual Effect
  • Christine ClaytonAuxiliary
  • George Oliviero – Chief Adjudicator

Event Staff

  • Lori Sidell – Tabulation
  • Becky Jensen – Timing & Penalties
  • Thom Willett – Announcer
  • Joe Martinez – Event Manager
  • Rick Valenzuela – Event Manager
  • Mike Anderson – Other
Your browser is out-of-date.

Please update your browser to view this website correctly. Show Me Where To Get The Update

×