2019 WBA Grand Championships 1A/2A/3A

November 24, 2019
12:30pm

Kingsburg High School
1900 18th Ave
Kingsburg, CA 93631


Scores [View Full Recap]

Combined 1A-2A-3A
1Mission Viejo High School92.450
2Rowland High School91.600
3Los Alamitos High School90.300
4Live Oak High School89.100
5El Toro High School87.650
6Clovis East High School87.100
7La Quinta High School86.150
8Oak Grove High School85.050
9Nogales High School83.300
10James C. Enochs High School83.150
11The King's Academy82.800
12Simi Valley High School82.350
13Santa Teresa High School82.300
14Kingsburg High School81.800
15El Segundo High School79.800
16Selma High School79.250
17Don Antonio Lugo High School78.300
18Los Altos High School78.050
19Independence High School77.200
20Laguna Hills High School75.650

Schedule

12:30 pmWelcome/National Anthem
12:35 pmIndependence High School
San Jose, CA
1A
12:48 pmLaguna Hills High School
Laguna Hills, CA
1A
1:01 pmSelma High School
Selma, CA
1A
1:14 pmEl Segundo High School
El Segundo, CA
2A
1:27 pmLos Altos High School
Los Altos, CA
2A
1:40 pmBreak
1:53 pmDon Antonio Lugo High School
Chino, CA
1A
2:06 pmThe King's Academy
Sunnyvale, CA
1A
2:19 pmKingsburg High School
Kingsburg, CA
2A
2:32 pmJames C. Enochs High School
Modesto, CA
3A
2:45 pmSimi Valley High School
Simi Valley, CA
3A
2:58 pmBreak
3:11 pmSanta Teresa High School
San Jose, CA
3A
3:24 pmNogales High School
La Puente, CA
3A
3:37 pmLa Quinta High School (Westminster)
Westminster, CA
3A
3:50 pmOak Grove High School
San Jose, CA
2A
4:03 pmEl Toro High School
Lake Forest, CA
3A
4:16 pmDinner/Break
5:01 pmClovis East High School
Clovis, CA
3A
5:14 pmLive Oak High School
Morgan Hill, CA
3A
5:27 pmLos Alamitos High School
Los Alamitos, CA
3A
5:40 pmRowland High School
Rowland Heights, CA
3A
5:53 pmMission Viejo High School
Mission Viejo, CA
3A
6:06 pmPrep for Awards
6:26 pmAwards

Adjudicators

  • Will Pitts – Ensemble Music
  • Stoney BlackIndividual Music
  • Randy Greenwell – Music Effect
  • Max Mullinix – Percussion
  • George Oliviero – Ensemble Visual
  • Phil Madden – Individual Visual
  • Lee Carlson – Visual Effect
  • Christine ClaytonAuxiliary
  • Ann Cookson – Tabulation
  • Richard DelgadoTiming & Penalties
  • Mike Rubino – Chief Adjudicator
Your browser is out-of-date.

Please update your browser to view this website correctly. Show Me Where To Get The Update

×